Data Protection:

Maquinaria Fitosanitaria HERPA, S.L., with registered office at Avenida del Trabajo nº 116, 30565 – Las Torres de Cotillas (Murcia) in Spain, and email address export@zenyz.eu, in compliance with the legislation in force on protection of personal data, Law 15/1999, gives notice that it is committed to respecting the user’s privacy. The processed personal data will be stored in an automated file, which is the responsibility of Maquinaria Fitosanitaria HERPA, S.L.

The data requested from the User shall be those necessary for the functions required by Maquinaria Fitosanitaria HERPA’s Website, and shall not be available, without the User’s express authorisation, to any third party not so mentioned in the Website .

The User gives his/her express consent, freely and unequivocally, to the collection and processing of his/her data by Maquinaria Fitosanitaria HERPA; Maquinaria Fitosanitaria HERPA may not, at any time, sell the said data to third parties outside its organisation. This data shall be processed for and by the following: advertising, statistics, commercial and other existing marketing tools.

At any time, the User may request to access, rectify, cancel or object to his/her personal data by sending an email to export@zenyz.eu stating his/her name ID Number, and clearly expressing a desire not to receive any commercial communications.

Maquinaria Fitosanitaria HERPA will use the personal data for the processes of communicating with users visiting its website. The Website gives the user, at any and all times, the rights of access, correction, cancellation and opposition and to make any modification (to his/her own data) in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of 13th of December, on the Protection of Personal Data and the Security Regulations, for which the User will have to fill in one of the following forms and send it, together with a copy of his/her DNI (National Identity Document or Card), to the following address export@zenyz.eu.